5-star:
- Almost Like Being in Love by Steve Kluger
- With or Without You by Brian Farrey
- The Nothingness of Ben by Brad Boney
- Tigers and Devils by Sean Kennedy
- The Cranberry Hush by Ben Monopoli
- Love Lessons by Heidi Cullinan
- Beyond Duty by SJD Peterson
- Something Like Autumn by Jay Bell
- Raining Men by Rick R. Reed
- Covet Thy Neighbor by L. A. Witt
- Plan B by SJD Peterson
- After the End by Alex Kidwell
4-star (B rated):
- When Love Takes Over by Jacob Z. Flores
- The Final Line by Kendall McKenna
- Out of the Blackness by Carter Quinn
- Don't Trust the Cut by Kade Boehme
- Taboo for You by Anyta Sunday
- In Pieces by Alexa Land
- Sidelined by Mercy Celeste
- A Casual Weekend Thing by Al J. Thomas
- Never a Hero by Marie Sexton
- Grime and Punishment by Z. A. Maxfield
- Love, Hypothetically by Anne Tenino
- Frat Boy and Toppy by Anne Tenino
- The Book of Daniel by Z. A. Maxfield
- Rhapsody for Piano and Ghost by Z. A. Maxfield
- City Mouse by Aleksandr Volnov and Amy Lane
- Dance with Me by Heidi Cullinan
- The Other Guy by Cary Attwell
- After the End by Alex Kidwell
- Life, Over Easy by K. A. Mitchell
- Tattoos & Teacups by Anna Martin
- Shying Away by Kate Sherwood
- When One Door Opens by JD Ruskin
- The Party Boy’s Guide to Dating a Geek by Piper Vaughn
- Black Hawk Tattoo by Aundrea Singer
- Aria by Shira Anthony
- Blue Notes by Shira Anthony
- Second Hand by Heidi Cullinan and Marie Sexton
- The Way Back by Carter Quinn
- Chase in Shadow by Amy Lane
- Dex in Blue by Amy Lane
- It’s Not Shakespeare by Amy Lane
- Conquest by S.J. Frost
- Papa’s Boy by Sue Brown
- End of the Innocence John Goode
- Nine-Tenths of the Law by L. A. Witt
- Coming Home by M. J. O’Shea
- Something Like Winter by Jay Bell
- Something Like Summer by Jay Bell
- Kamikaze Boys by Jay Bell
- Shane and Trey by Anyta Sunday
- Geography Club by Brent Hartinger
- Tigerland by Sean Kennedy
- A Better Man by R. J. Scott and Jaime Reese
- The Coil by L. A. Gilbert
- Crossing Borders by Z. A. Maxfield
- Jacob’s Ladder by Z. A. Maxfield
- St. Nacho’s by Z. A. Maxfield
- Physical Therapy by Z. A. Maxfield
- Family Unit by Z. A. Maxfield
- But My Boyfriend Is by K. A. Mitchell
- Bad Boyfriend by K. A. Mitchell
- Out by JW Kilhey
- The Good Fight by Andrew Grey
- Drown by Alex Jones
- Chaser by Rick R. Reed
- Bareback by Chris Owen
- Ty’s Obsession by SJD Peterson
Of course, in a list of the Top 100, I still have to include the titles on my list from previous years, so obviously I have some prioritizing to do. But coming up with a list of 100 titles this year won't be a problem at all.
No comments:
Post a Comment